Valedictorians and Salutatorians

Class of 2017
Stefan Ivanov, 4.00, Bulgaria, MAT and COS
Desislava Valkova, 3.97, Bulgaria, BUS and INF
Aleks Angelov, 3.97, Bulgaria, COS and ECO

Class of 2016
Artem Eremin, 4.00, Russia, BUS and INF
Mihaela Dimovska, 3.99, Macedonia, COS and MAT

Class of 2015
Boryana Petrova, 3.99, Bulgaria, BUS and INF
Ina Gjika, 3.98, Albania, BUS and POS
Stefani Milovanska, 3.98, Bulgaria, ECO
Dayana Panova, 3.98, Bulgaria, ECO and MAT
Valentina Stevanovic, 3.98, Serbia, BUS and POS

Class of 2014
Aleksandar Gabrovski, 3.98, Bulgaria, BUS and ECO
Zlatko Joveski, 3.98, Macedonia, COS and MAT
Vasil Nikolov, 3.98, Bulgaria, ECO and POS
Yekaterina Karpova, 3.96, Turkmenistan, ECO and BUS

Class of 2013
Daria Glukhova. 4.00, Russia, ECO and POS
Maja Cojan, 3.95, Moldova, BUS and POS

Class of 2012
Elena Fominykh, 3.99, Russia, BA and ECO
Vadzim Marasanau, 3.98, Belarus, BA and ECO

Class of 2011
Irena Palamani, 4.00, Albania, ECO and MAT
Georgi Vachkov, 3.99, Bulgaria, ECO and BUS

Class of 2010
Tinka Obushtarova, 4.00, Bulgaria, BUS and ECO
Ekaterina Saeva, 3.98, Bulgaria, BUS and EUR

Class of 2009
Igor Letina, 4.00, Bosniia & Hertzegovina, ECO and POS
Laila Zulkaphil, 3.98, Mongolia, POS

Class of 2008
Anna Tomova, 3.98, Bulgaria, POS and JMC
Izabela Vlahu, 3.98, Macedonia, MAT
Nadzeya Kernoha, 3.97, Belarus, BUS
Anca Mandru, 3.97, Romania, HTY 

Class of 2007
Filjor Broka, 3.97, Albania, MAT and COS
Ksenia Chizhova, 3.95, Russia, ENG

Class of 2006
Vesna Stojanoska, 3.96, Macedonia, MAT and COS
Takvor Tilkiyan, 3.94, Bulgaria, COS and ECO

Class of 2005
Mirna Zakic, 4.00, Serbia and Montenegro, HTY
Diana Georgieva, 3.96, Bulgaria, BUS and ECO

Class of 2004
Dusica Stevcevska, 3.98, Macedonia, BUS
Bosiljka Vukovic, 3.95, Serbia and Montenegro, EUR and SES

Class of 2003
Asya Atanasova Varbanova, 3.99, Bulgaria, POS and BUS
Alexandre R. Naydenov, 3.96, Bulgaria, BUS and ECO

Class of 2002
Aneta Borislavova Spendzharova, 3.99, Bulgaria, POS
Daniela Nedialkova Kolusheva, 3.97, Bulgaria, BUS and ECO

Class of 2001
Yavor Vesselinov Angelov, 3.95, Bulgaria, COS
Erion Elmasllari, 3.93, Albania, COS and BUS

Class of 2000
Marko Hajdinjak, 3.94, Slovenia, SES
Nickolay Manolov Gantchev, 3.91, Bulgaria, BUS and ECO

Class of 1999
Bogdan George Cosmaciuc, 4.00, Romania, POS and ECO
Borbala Deak, 3.94, Romania, ECO

Class of 1998
Tijana Krstic, 3.94, Yugoslavia, HTY and SES
Tatiana Petrova Rizova, 3.92, Bulgaria, ECO and POS

Class of 1997
Albena Petrova Jeliazkova-Dimitrova, 3.93, Bulgaria, JMC and BUS
Sofia Georgieva Georgieva, 3.89, Bulgaria, ECO
Pawel Roman Jackowski, 3.89, Poland, BUS and JMC
Mihaela Antonela Radneantu, 3.89, Romania, ECO and BUS

Class of 1996
Nikolay Vladimirov Marinov, 3.97, Bulgaria, POS
Albena Hristova Markova, 3.84, Bulgaria, BUS

Class of 1995
Milena Alexandrova Karagyozova, 3.80, Bulgaria, JMC and POS
Kamen Kamenov Mutafov, 3.75, Bulgaria, COS and BUS

We are Social